Estimated Value: $104,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13853 2nd St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $122,524, approximately $108 per square foot. 13853 2nd St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including South Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Rosas Gerald and Rosas Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Buttrum Vicki
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Louis A
Bought by
Bright Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,661
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Crider Katherine S and Crider Katharine A
Bought by
Bennett Louis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,700
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Gerald | -- | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Vicki | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Louis A | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bright Vicki | $61,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Bright Vicki | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Louis A | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $28,060 | $2,720 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $953 | $25,930 | $2,510 | $23,420 |
| 2023 | $953 | $24,150 | $2,340 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $674 | $21,960 | $2,130 | $19,830 |
| 2021 | $286 | $11,900 | $2,050 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $283 | $11,900 | $2,050 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $276 | $11,900 | $2,050 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $272 | $11,900 | $2,050 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $268 | $11,660 | $2,010 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $403 | $11,660 | $2,010 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $388 | $11,660 | $2,010 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map