13854 E Red Oaks Dr Vail, AZ 85641
Rancho Del Lago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,438 - $439,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Phoenix Llc | $392,737 | Carefree Title Agency Inc | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $2,170 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,170 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,165 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,160 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,210 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,280 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,370 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,440 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,425 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,445 | +4.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Rent | $2,330 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,917 | $25,565 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,917 | $24,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $220 | $23,188 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $220 | $4,214 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $220 | $1,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 13926 E Red Oaks Dr
- 11162 S Golden Aspen Dr
- 11105 S Silver Fern Dr
- 14020 E Golden Oaks Rd
- 14031 E Golden Oaks Rd
- 13885 E Camino Costa Teguise
- 13704 E Via Valle de Lobo
- 13834 E Red Hawk Sky Trail
- 13696 E Shadow Pines Ln
- 10925 S Raptor Ct
- 13683 E Diablo Creek Dr
- 10930 S Camino San Clemente
- 13918 E Fiery Dawn Dr
- 10883 S Sky Kristen Loop
- 13859 E Fiery Dawn Dr
- 10612 S Blackhawk Ridge Place
- 13934 E Sage Hills Dr
- 14716 S Avenida Lago de Plata
- 13623 E Aviara Place
- 14260 E Placita Lago Verde
- 13900 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13900 E Red Canyon Place
- 13878 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13944 E Red Oaks Dr E
- 13917 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13917 E Red Canyon Place
- 13909 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13909 E Red Canyon Place
- 13901 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13901 E Red Canyon Place
- 13885 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13925 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13925 E Red Canyon Place
- 13877 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13933 E Red Oaks Dr
- 13869 E Red Oaks Dr
- 11174 S Golden Aspen Dr
- 13941 E Red Canyon Place
- 13941 E Red Oaks Dr
- 11168 S Golden Aspen Dr