13855 W Layton Cir Morrison, CO 80465
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13855 W Layton Cir, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $859,437, approximately $306 per square foot. 13855 W Layton Cir is a home with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Edford Eric G and Borns Marci E
Bought by
Edford Eric G and Edford Marci E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Bear Creek Meadows Hoa Inc
Bought by
Edford Eric O and Borns Marci E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Bear Creek Homeowners Association Inc
Bought by
Edford Eric G and Boms Marci E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Edford Eric G and Borns Marci E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,834
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edford Eric G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Edford Eric O | -- | None Available | |
| Edford Eric G | -- | None Available | |
| Edford Eric G | $346,979 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edford Eric G | $334,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $54,108 | $16,369 | $37,739 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $50,861 | $14,645 | $36,216 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $50,861 | $14,645 | $36,216 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $44,331 | $13,902 | $30,429 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $45,607 | $14,302 | $31,305 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $40,502 | $11,768 | $28,734 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $40,502 | $11,768 | $28,734 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $35,826 | $10,014 | $25,812 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $35,826 | $10,014 | $25,812 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $34,627 | $8,733 | $25,894 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $34,627 | $8,733 | $25,894 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $30,129 | $7,642 | $22,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map