1386 Dexter St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,268 - $999,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Dexter St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $883,567, approximately $449 per square foot. 1386 Dexter St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Kolozs James and Kolozs Deniz Y
Bought by
Orfanakis George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,043
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Coughlin Rebecca L and Fraser Lauren A
Bought by
Kolozs James and Kolozs Deniz Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Coughlin Rebecca L
Bought by
Coughlin Rebecca L and Fraser Lauren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orfanakis George | $380,000 | Fahtco | |
| Kolozs James | $319,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Coughlin Rebecca L | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orfanakis George | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolozs James | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coughlin Rebecca L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Kolozs James | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $50,590 | $39,560 | $39,560 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $48,830 | $31,830 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $48,830 | $31,830 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $38,910 | $26,000 | $12,910 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $40,030 | $26,750 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $38,930 | $26,760 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $38,930 | $26,760 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $40,240 | $20,200 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $40,240 | $20,200 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $35,510 | $19,852 | $15,658 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $35,510 | $19,852 | $15,658 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $30,160 | $9,926 | $20,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map