1386 Haddon Ave Camden, NJ 08103
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,295 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Haddon Ave, Camden, NJ 08103 and is currently estimated at $148,324, approximately $120 per square foot. 1386 Haddon Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camden High School and Freedom Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Parkside Business & Community In Partner
Bought by
Parkside Business & Community In Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,123,750
Outstanding Balance
$2,109,116
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$1,960,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkside Business & Community In Partnership | -- | Collegiate Title | |
| Parkside Business & Community In Partnership | -- | Collegiate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parkside Business & Community In Partnership | $2,123,750 | |
| Closed | Parkside Business & Community In Partnership | $2,123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map