1386 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 2 Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,536,506
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 2, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $1,336,877, approximately $810 per square foot. 1386 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Parley's Park Elementary School, Ecker Hill Middle School, and Treasure Mountain Junior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanning Thomas Lee | -- | First American Park City | |
| Branco Angela Lee | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Pear Judit W | -- | None Available | |
| Sivitz William D | -- | None Available | |
| Clanton Christopher | -- | Equity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sivitz William D | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clanton Christopher | $125,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $565,169 | $296,450 | $268,719 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $571,219 | $302,500 | $268,719 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $616,000 | $302,500 | $313,500 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $577,500 | $302,500 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $302,500 | $165,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $302,500 | $165,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $550,000 | $300,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $550,000 | $300,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $450,000 | $200,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $450,000 | $200,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,039 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1403 N Quail Meadow Rd Unit 14
- 1311 Ptarmigan Loop Unit 10
- 1429 Rio Grande Rd
- 1494 W Meadows Connection
- 1743 Walker Ct
- 1657 W Silver Springs Rd
- 1577 Little Lake Dr
- 1421 Settlement Dr
- 4209 N Two Creeks Ln
- 2044 Mahre Dr
- 5272 Heather Ln
- 4975 Heuga Ct Unit 65
- 4975 Heuga Ct
- 5135 Cove Canyon Dr Unit 104
- 3959 Village Round Dr
- 4264 Willow Draw Dr Unit 904
- 4134 Cooper Ln Unit 12
- 4134 Cooper Ln
- 4338 Willow Draw Rd Unit 1103
- 1782 Remington Ln
- 1390 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 1
- 1386 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1386 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1386 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1386 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1382 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1382 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 3
- 1382 W Meadow Loop Rd
- 1382 W Meadow Loop Rd Unit 3
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 1378
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 4
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 1378
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 4
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd
- 1378 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 4
- 1376 Meadow Loop Rd Unit 67
- 1403 Quail Meadow Rd Unit 16
- 1403 Quail Meadow Rd Unit 14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.