1386 Mill Iron Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $287,287
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Mill Iron Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $250,822, approximately $126 per square foot. 1386 Mill Iron Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Settle Florence B and Settle Victoria L
Bought by
Settle Victoria L and Settle Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settle Victoria L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $201,137 | $50,000 | $151,137 |
| 2024 | $984 | $239,900 | $50,000 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $984 | $119,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $93,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $938 | $187,500 | $45,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $938 | $187,500 | $45,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $938 | $187,500 | $45,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $946 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $946 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $946 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $946 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $928 | $178,500 | $45,000 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map