1386 Morris Rd SE Washington, DC 20020
Anacostia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,092 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Morris Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $354,023, approximately $284 per square foot. 1386 Morris Rd SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Moten Elementary School, Kramer Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $345,640 | $157,250 | $188,390 |
| 2024 | $624 | $335,320 | $151,520 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $624 | $318,910 | $145,010 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $634 | $291,170 | $142,700 | $148,470 |
| 2021 | $614 | $276,570 | $140,600 | $135,970 |
| 2020 | $587 | $273,060 | $137,060 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $563 | $251,550 | $132,240 | $119,310 |
| 2018 | $542 | $246,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $242,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $200,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $177,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $381 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map