1386 Roan Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $267,386 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Roan Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $273,847, approximately $152 per square foot. 1386 Roan Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Belt Line Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Brown Sherry Y
Bought by
Pena Sarah A and Alvarado Miguel Pena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$152,384
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,463
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Sarah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Sarah A | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,171 | $261,240 | $65,000 | $196,240 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $261,240 | $65,000 | $196,240 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $268,080 | $65,000 | $203,080 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $214,930 | $45,000 | $169,930 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $179,240 | $35,000 | $144,240 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $179,240 | $35,000 | $144,240 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $175,040 | $30,000 | $145,040 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $146,130 | $25,000 | $121,130 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $121,270 | $20,000 | $101,270 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $121,270 | $20,000 | $101,270 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $88,960 | $20,000 | $68,960 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $88,960 | $20,000 | $68,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map