13860 Tr Forest, OH 45843
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13860 Tr, Forest, OH 45843 and is currently estimated at $229,849, approximately $132 per square foot. 13860 Tr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arlington Local Elementary School and Arlington Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Boehm Thomas M and Boehm Cynthia L
Bought by
George Derek E and Settlemire Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,762
Outstanding Balance
$60,550
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Boehm Thomas and Garmon Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Matrix Capital Bank
Bought by
Stanfield Jeffrey A and Stanfield Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,425
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Amsler Robert E
Bought by
Matrix Capital Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Derek E | $95,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Boehm Thomas | $48,425 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Stanfield Jeffrey A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Matrix Capital Bank | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Derek E | $93,762 | |
| Closed | Stanfield Jeffrey A | $96,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,110 | $52,310 | $11,600 | $40,710 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $52,310 | $11,600 | $40,710 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $52,310 | $11,600 | $40,710 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $43,000 | $10,090 | $32,910 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $43,000 | $10,090 | $32,910 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $43,000 | $10,090 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $38,230 | $9,610 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $542 | $38,230 | $9,610 | $28,620 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $38,230 | $9,610 | $28,620 |
| 2015 | $974 | $35,380 | $9,610 | $25,770 |
| 2014 | $986 | $35,830 | $9,610 | $26,220 |
| 2012 | $1,001 | $34,080 | $9,610 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map