13861 Greentrees St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $254,466 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13861 Greentrees St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $311,867, approximately $207 per square foot. 13861 Greentrees St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Cyprian Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Blassic Brian
Bought by
Blassic Brian P and Blassic Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,108
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Zeppa Ernesto and Zeppa Maria
Bought by
Blassic Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blassic Brian P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blassic Brian | $148,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blassic Brian P | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,462 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,260 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,004 | $64,900 | $18,200 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map