13862 Boyd Rd Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $222,150 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13862 Boyd Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $243,075, approximately $144 per square foot. 13862 Boyd Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $58,370 | $5,780 | $52,590 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $58,370 | $5,780 | $52,590 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $47,990 | $4,880 | $43,110 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $47,990 | $4,880 | $43,110 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $47,990 | $4,880 | $43,110 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $40,000 | $4,070 | $35,930 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $40,000 | $4,070 | $35,930 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $40,000 | $4,070 | $35,930 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $35,640 | $4,070 | $31,570 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $35,640 | $4,070 | $31,570 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $35,640 | $4,070 | $31,570 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $35,270 | $3,700 | $31,570 |
| 2013 | $1,297 | $35,270 | $3,700 | $31,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map