13864 Crabtree Way Gainesville, VA 20155
Heritage Hunt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13864 Crabtree Way, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $842,100, approximately $316 per square foot. 13864 Crabtree Way is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George G. Tyler Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Hollis Kathryn A and Bartella Living Trust
Bought by
Zochowski Thaddeus R and Zochowski Maryanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,064
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Barletta Arthur C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zochowski Thaddeus R | $564,000 | Pruitt Title Llc | |
| Barletta Arthur C | $578,832 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zochowski Thaddeus R | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $857,200 | $261,500 | $595,700 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $795,500 | $242,100 | $553,400 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $763,900 | $232,300 | $531,600 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $728,900 | $219,500 | $509,400 |
| 2021 | $7,612 | $626,500 | $196,700 | $429,800 |
| 2020 | $9,192 | $593,000 | $187,600 | $405,400 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $575,500 | $184,600 | $390,900 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $535,900 | $180,600 | $355,300 |
| 2017 | $6,473 | $527,400 | $177,900 | $349,500 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $537,500 | $177,900 | $359,600 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $546,900 | $179,700 | $367,200 |
| 2014 | $6,218 | $500,300 | $163,400 | $336,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map