13866 Landeck Rd Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13866 Landeck Rd, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $245,285, approximately $104 per square foot. 13866 Landeck Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's High School and Delphos St. John's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Grothaus John E and Grothaus Ann T
Bought by
Grothaus Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Grothaus John E and Grothaus Ann T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grothaus Family Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Grothaus Family Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Grothaus John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,120 | $69,030 | $10,750 | $58,280 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $53,520 | $8,330 | $45,190 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $53,520 | $8,330 | $45,190 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $53,520 | $8,330 | $45,190 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $44,420 | $7,600 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $44,420 | $7,600 | $36,820 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $44,420 | $7,600 | $36,820 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $41,060 | $7,600 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $41,060 | $7,600 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $41,060 | $7,600 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $39,200 | $7,000 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $39,200 | $7,000 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map