13866 Lear Blvd Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13866 Lear Blvd, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $234,412, approximately $238 per square foot. 13866 Lear Blvd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Desert Heights Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Aquino Dionisio S and Aquino Anne G
Bought by
Aquino Marietta G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Aquino Dionisio S and Aquino Anne G
Bought by
Aquino Dionisio S and Aquino Anne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Marietta G | -- | None Available | |
| Aquino Dionisio S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $282 | $32,250 | $18,305 | $13,945 |
| 2024 | $370 | $31,735 | $16,485 | $15,250 |
| 2023 | $359 | $30,763 | $16,800 | $13,963 |
| 2022 | $349 | $25,415 | $13,300 | $12,115 |
| 2021 | $340 | $22,610 | $10,150 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $328 | $23,107 | $10,325 | $12,782 |
| 2019 | $320 | $21,897 | $9,275 | $12,622 |
| 2018 | $309 | $19,039 | $6,545 | $12,494 |
| 2017 | $299 | $17,620 | $5,005 | $12,615 |
| 2016 | $292 | $16,541 | $3,500 | $13,041 |
| 2015 | $291 | $16,175 | $2,835 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $283 | $9,934 | $1,645 | $8,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,634 | $1,470 | $7,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map