A
Seller's Agent in 2026
ANGELA MANDATO
WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE
(435) 680-0717
6 Total Sales
Luxurious 4 bedroom, 3 1⁄2 bathroom dream home located on a spacious landscaped 1.04 acre lot with spectacular views and mature fruit trees. Featuring an open concept living area with high ceilings and large windows that flood the space with natural light - making it the perfect space for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening with family. 2 covered decks, large patio, and private rooftop deck provide panoramic views of the valley, scenic mountains, and breath taking sunsets. The modern kitchen boasts high end appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a butler kitchen and generous pantry - making it a chef's dream! The master suite on the main level offers a serene escape with a private deck, an enormous walk-in closet connected to the laundry room, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub, a beautiful separate shower, and ample storage drawers. A roomy home office adds the perfect touch for the entrepreneur. Three additional bedrooms, a home theater, and an exercise room provide comfort, personal space, and entertainment for family members or guests. With a sizable RV garage, private lower garage, and massive amounts of storage space, there is plenty of room for all the toys. Outside, the expansive back yard features a pool and jacuzzi with slide, basketball court, gazebo, charming grape arbor, garden, and patio area for outdoor dining, festive gatherings, relaxation, recreation, and nourishment. Enjoy the delicious bounty of more than 20 mature fruit trees including apricot, apple, cherry, fig, pear, peach, persimmon, plumb, pomegranate, and Turkish mulberry.
This expansive property offers the perfect balance of beauty, privacy, comfort, style, nature, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for growing families or those seeking a peaceful retreat with easy access to urban amenities. Located just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping centers, and recreational facilities, this home offers the best of suburban living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE License #5323797-SA Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Inwest Title Services St Geo | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $2,264,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $750,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $380,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -3.7% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $1,349,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $763,840 | $191,400 | $572,440 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $751,630 | $199,650 | $551,980 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $759,165 | $153,395 | $605,770 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $963,200 | $173,900 | $789,300 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $872,000 | $158,900 | $713,100 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $816,400 | $136,400 | $680,000 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $393,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $336,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $316,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $301,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
ANGELA MANDATO
WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE
(435) 680-0717
6 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
SYNDI BLACKMORE
WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE
(435) 574-8169
3 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-267156
APN: 0847563
Ask me questions while you tour the home.