1387 Edgewood Ln Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $969,260 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Edgewood Ln, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,005,815, approximately $523 per square foot. 1387 Edgewood Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hubbard Woods Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Yast C Joseph and Krowicky Helen
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust #8002349461
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Acri James J and Acri Amy B
Bought by
Yast C Joseph and Krowicky Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust #8002349461 | $580,000 | Cti | |
| Yast C Joseph | $527,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |