NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1387 Heal Rd Malta, IL 60150

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $497,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,446 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1387 Heal Rd, Malta, IL 60150 and is currently estimated at $427,902, approximately $174 per square foot. 1387 Heal Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Creston Elementary School and Rochelle Township High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Corbin Denise R
Current Estimated Value
$427,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,624
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corbin Denise R $295,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank -- --
Kellogg Brooks -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Corbin Denise R $236,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,113 $128,091 $31,795 $96,296
2024 $7,279 $113,889 $28,270 $85,619
2023 $6,996 $100,255 $24,886 $75,369
2022 $6,996 $91,141 $22,624 $68,517
2021 $7,098 $86,685 $21,518 $65,167
2020 $7,664 $82,936 $20,587 $62,349
2019 $7,403 $79,823 $19,814 $60,009
2018 $7,347 $76,488 $18,986 $57,502
2017 $7,003 $71,887 $17,844 $54,043
2016 $6,965 $70,161 $17,416 $52,745
2015 $6,538 $66,189 $16,430 $49,759
2014 $6,538 $65,612 $16,287 $49,325
2013 $6,538 $67,523 $16,761 $50,762
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.