1387 Red Bud Ln Milford, OH 45150
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Red Bud Ln, Milford, OH 45150 and is currently estimated at $252,789, approximately $243 per square foot. 1387 Red Bud Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including St. Mark's Lutheran School, St. Andrew - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School, and Milford Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $68,990 | $11,830 | $57,160 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $68,990 | $11,830 | $57,160 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $68,990 | $11,830 | $57,160 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $48,970 | $8,400 | $40,570 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $48,970 | $8,400 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $48,970 | $8,400 | $40,570 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $43,060 | $8,370 | $34,690 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $43,060 | $8,370 | $34,690 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $43,060 | $8,370 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $37,770 | $7,350 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $37,770 | $7,350 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,770 | $7,350 | $30,420 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $36,160 | $8,750 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map