1387 S Oneida St Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 S Oneida St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $570,597, approximately $564 per square foot. 1387 S Oneida St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Mcgehee Lori and Mcgehee Lori L
Bought by
Mcgehee Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,195
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Mcgehee James W
Bought by
Mcgehee Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgehee Lori | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Mcgehee Lori L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgehee Lori | $189,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $41,770 | $10,260 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $34,580 | $6,070 | $28,510 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $34,580 | $6,070 | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $29,760 | $10,120 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $30,620 | $10,410 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $26,630 | $10,410 | $16,220 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $26,630 | $10,410 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $24,510 | $7,860 | $16,650 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $24,510 | $7,860 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $20,640 | $6,957 | $13,683 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $20,640 | $6,957 | $13,683 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $17,450 | $6,957 | $10,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map