1387 Thompson Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $202,498 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Thompson Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $231,125, approximately $128 per square foot. 1387 Thompson Rd is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2011
Sold by
Deleon Carmen and Rodriguez Carmen
Bought by
Cuello Oscar A and Cuello Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,709
Outstanding Balance
$63,102
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Shock Mary Alice and Ortiz Rosemarie
Bought by
Rodriguez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,709
Outstanding Balance
$63,102
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,023
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuello Oscar A | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Carmen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuello Oscar A | $91,709 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Carmen | $91,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $164,685 | $16,343 | $148,342 |
| 2024 | -- | $163,616 | $15,274 | $148,342 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $122,653 | $15,208 | $107,445 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $125,418 | $17,973 | $107,445 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $97,372 | $13,825 | $83,547 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $92,520 | $13,830 | $78,690 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $92,520 | $13,830 | $78,690 |
| 2018 | $623 | $92,520 | $13,830 | $78,690 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $92,520 | $13,830 | $78,690 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $90,123 | $13,830 | $78,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,930 | $13,830 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map