13870 Montclair Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13870 Montclair Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $593,640, approximately $226 per square foot. 13870 Montclair Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Mountclair Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wuest James R and Wuest Nancy Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Timberwood Farms Ltd
Bought by
Mountclair Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuest James R | $70,000 | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Mountclair Enterprises Llc | $50,000 | Geauga Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,436 | $176,930 | $27,720 | $149,210 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $176,930 | $27,720 | $149,210 |
| 2023 | $8,450 | $176,930 | $27,720 | $149,210 |
| 2022 | $8,432 | $147,640 | $25,870 | $121,770 |
| 2021 | $8,397 | $147,640 | $25,870 | $121,770 |
| 2020 | $8,460 | $147,640 | $25,870 | $121,770 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $22,720 | $22,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $110,500 | $25,870 | $84,630 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $22,720 | $22,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $28,420 | $28,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $28,420 | $28,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,420 | $28,420 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $28,420 | $28,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map