13876 Barclay St Dearborn, MI 48126
Schaefer-Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,873 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13876 Barclay St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $219,218, approximately $166 per square foot. 13876 Barclay St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Geer Park Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2012
Sold by
Karimi Mohamed and Aziz Laila
Bought by
Karimi Aicha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karimi Aicha | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |