1388 Baker Heights Loop Bremerton, WA 98312
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Baker Heights Loop, Bremerton, WA 98312 and is currently estimated at $536,148, approximately $321 per square foot. 1388 Baker Heights Loop is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and South Kitsap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Llc
Bought by
Gomez Delia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,980
Outstanding Balance
$193,280
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 1 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Harbor Custom Development Inc
Bought by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Delia Ann | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Northwest Inc | $972,796 | Chicago Ttl Seattle Commerci | |
| Ag Essential Housing Multi State I Llc | $7,000,000 | Land Ttl Co Silverdale Submi | |
| Lennar Northwest Inc | $7,000,000 | Land Ttl Co Silverdale Submi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Delia Ann | $199,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $478,620 | $80,920 | $397,700 |
| 2025 | $4,376 | $496,150 | $80,920 | $415,230 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $362,270 | $80,920 | $281,350 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $362,270 | $80,920 | $281,350 |
| 2022 | $332 | $33,720 | $33,720 | $0 |
| 2021 | $274 | $25,430 | $25,430 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 |
| 2019 | $36 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map