1388 Harris Rd Dresher, PA 19025
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Harris Rd, Dresher, PA 19025 and is currently estimated at $631,543, approximately $242 per square foot. 1388 Harris Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jarrettown Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,200 | $188,630 | $62,560 | $126,070 |
| 2024 | $9,200 | $188,630 | $62,560 | $126,070 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $188,630 | $62,560 | $126,070 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $188,630 | $62,560 | $126,070 |
| 2021 | $8,569 | $188,630 | $62,560 | $126,070 |
| 2020 | $8,321 | $188,630 | $62,560 | $126,070 |
| 2019 | $8,182 | $188,630 | $62,560 | $126,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map