1388 Laurel Glen Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $264,632 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Laurel Glen Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $277,158, approximately $181 per square foot. 1388 Laurel Glen Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Cobarrubias Ellinor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,140
Outstanding Balance
$81,198
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$195,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobarrubias Ellinor J | $38,500 | -- | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobarrubias Ellinor J | $141,140 |
Source: Public Records