1388 Madison Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Brickyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,495,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Madison Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,312,648, approximately $375 per square foot. 1388 Madison Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Tomasik Donald M and Tomasik Susan G
Bought by
Tomasik Donald M and Tomasik Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasik Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomasik Donald M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |