1388 Monomoy St Unit C4 Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,960 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Monomoy St Unit C4, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $174,653, approximately $162 per square foot. 1388 Monomoy St Unit C4 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1999
Sold by
Singh Gurcharan and Singh Nachattar
Bought by
Garcia Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,247
Outstanding Balance
$9,366
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Hector | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Hector | $36,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,735 | $34,547 | $1,327 | $33,220 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $30,868 | $1,186 | $29,682 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $24,716 | $1,082 | $23,634 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $19,602 | $1,007 | $18,595 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $18,207 | $935 | $17,272 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $14,924 | $866 | $14,058 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $11,656 | $801 | $10,855 |
| 2017 | $796 | $7,739 | $738 | $7,001 |
| 2016 | $685 | $6,449 | $633 | $5,816 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,986 | $544 | $5,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,047 | $648 | $5,399 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,778 | $619 | $5,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map