Estimated Value: $620,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Shoshone Ave, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $654,846, approximately $499 per square foot. 1388 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Bianco Edward J and Bianco Andrea
Bought by
Bianco Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Bianco Edward James
Bought by
Bianco Edward James and Bianco Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianco Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Bianco Edward James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $592,500 | $248,600 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $585,000 | $239,200 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $534,700 | $230,000 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $537,500 | $225,500 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $437,600 | $180,400 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $326,600 | $180,400 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $315,100 | $170,200 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $302,400 | $170,200 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $269,500 | $170,200 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $932 | $248,400 | $153,300 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $865 | $232,800 | $167,100 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $747 | $215,500 | $157,900 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map