Estimated Value: $99,735 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13880 Valley View Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $212,184, approximately $157 per square foot. 13880 Valley View Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Saunders Betty W and Saunders Dale D
Bought by
Brozeski Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brozeski Brian | $13,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,866 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2025 | $2,767 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $21,020 | $6,640 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $17,820 | $6,640 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $17,820 | $6,640 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map