RENTED JUN 17, 2025

Estimated Value: $1,704,000 - $1,832,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
4,184 Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2020

Last sale price $870,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,060 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to your dream family home, perfectly designed for young families seeking luxury and sustainability. This exquisite residence combines elegance with modern amenities, creating the ideal sanctuary for your family to grow and thrive. Conveniently located near the prestigious Community School of Naples and First Baptist Academy, your children's educational needs are well-catered for. As you enter, you'll be welcomed by spacious, light-filled rooms that provide ample space for family gatherings and cozy evenings together. The open-concept living area seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, equipped with top-of-the-line appliances and a generous island—ideal for preparing family meals and entertaining friends. Upstairs, discover beautifully appointed bedrooms, each offering a tranquil retreat for every family member. The master suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a spa-like bathroom and a walk-in closet that meets all your storage needs. Outside, the expansive backyard is a haven for both children and adults, offering plenty of room for play, gardening, or simply relaxing by the exquisite new custom pool. The home is equipped with an electric car charger and a state-of-the-art solar electric system, ensuring your family's lifestyle is both eco-friendly and cost-efficient. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood with excellent schools and parks nearby, this home provides the perfect setting for creating lasting memories.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anthony Dwyer

Compass Florida LLC License #288524428 Listed on: 05/12/2025

Compass Florida LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Stuart Silver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 4,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Guest Quarters
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,000
  • Tenant pays for application fee, credit check, cable TV, departure cleaning, gas, internet, pest control, pool maintenance
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance, security, sewer, taxes, trash collection, water
  • Long Term Lease
  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 76480011245

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Credit Check, Cable TV, Departure Cleaning, Gas, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
  • Security Deposit: 5000.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: MARBELLA ISLES
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: North
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: Electric Heat, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Coffered Ceiling(s), Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Home Office, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 4184.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Family Room, Guest Quarters, Office, Other, Great Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s)
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 76480011245

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 354

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$870,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-3.23%
Current Estimated Value
$1,775,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$905,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.71%
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Outstanding Balance
$618,101
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,157,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Naples Associates V Lllp
Bought by
Austian Robert and Austian Ashley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Austian Robert and Austian Ashley

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dart Derron John $870,000 Ross Title & Escrow Inc
Austian Robert $699,498 Attorney
Austian Robert $699,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dart Derron John $696,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Rented -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 For Rent $10,000 0.0% --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Sold $870,000 -3.2% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $899,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,103 $838,460 -- --
2024 $7,051 $754,234 -- --
2023 $7,051 $732,266 -- --
2022 $7,258 $710,938 $0 $0
2021 $7,339 $690,231 $87,882 $602,349
2020 $7,110 $675,682 $95,872 $579,810
2019 $7,288 $687,629 $103,861 $583,768
2018 $7,209 $643,484 $86,551 $556,933
2017 $7,253 $642,868 $178,428 $464,440
2016 $1,576 $126,497 $0 $0
2015 $467 $42,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225046546

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 76480011245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.