Estimated Value: $164,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 County Road 1814, Joppa, AL 35087 and is currently estimated at $171,674, approximately $107 per square foot. 1389 County Road 1814 is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $253 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $253 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $223 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $188 | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $172 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $434 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map