C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christina Reizis
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 402-0280
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,020,000
Welcome to this Semi-detached full brick - Two Family Home in Canarsie. The first floor unit consists of two spacious bedrooms, living room, dining room, kitchen, full bath. The second floor unit consists of 3 spacious bedrooms, living room, dining room, kitchen, full bath on the second floor. Full finished basement with a separate entrance; updated bathroom. Private driveway. Close to shops and transportation.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Riberson | $950,000 | -- | |
| Charles Riberson | $950,000 | -- | |
| Frederick Ann | $580,000 | -- | |
| Frederick Ann | $580,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Riberson | $932,793 | |
| Closed | Charles Riberson | $932,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Ann | $493,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Sold | $950,000 | -3.9% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | For Sale | $989,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,677 | $56,220 | $13,800 | $42,420 |
| 2025 | $8,612 | $64,320 | $13,800 | $50,520 |
| 2024 | $8,612 | $59,520 | $13,800 | $45,720 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $53,880 | $13,800 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $44,100 | $13,800 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $7,576 | $36,000 | $13,800 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $41,100 | $13,800 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $7,534 | $41,100 | $13,800 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $6,534 | $32,054 | $12,206 | $19,848 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $30,240 | $13,800 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $32,880 | $15,360 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $32,616 | $15,237 | $17,379 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christina Reizis
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 402-0280
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
11 in this area
194 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 484050
APN: 08239-0018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.