1389 E Laporte Rd Merrill, MI 48637
Estimated Value: $149,939 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 E Laporte Rd, Merrill, MI 48637 and is currently estimated at $165,735, approximately $142 per square foot. 1389 E Laporte Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Merrill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $449 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $428 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,200 | $33,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map