1389 Kennedy Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Kennedy Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $306,483, approximately $122 per square foot. 1389 Kennedy Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Rostad Gavin F
Bought by
Rostad Jacob W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Rostad Gavin F
Bought by
Rostad Jacob W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1989
Sold by
Rollings Ernest W and Rollings Harriet
Bought by
Rostad Gavin F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostad Jacob W | -- | -- | |
| Rostad Jacob W | -- | -- | |
| Rostad Jacob W | -- | -- | |
| Rostad Gavin F | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $171,500 | $17,300 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $172,100 | $17,300 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $734 | $172,100 | $17,300 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $173,000 | $17,300 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $173,000 | $17,300 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $136,000 | $12,900 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $136,022 | $12,922 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $136,022 | $12,922 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $136,022 | $12,922 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $938 | $124,122 | $12,922 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $612 | $124,122 | $12,922 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $612 | $4,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map