1389 Nottingham Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Nottingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $331,948, approximately $224 per square foot. 1389 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including George Defer Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Osman Jennie
Bought by
Osman Patrick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osman Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,298 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,070 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,837 | $70,700 | $21,200 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map