13892 Roberts Rd Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13892 Roberts Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $352,809, approximately $136 per square foot. 13892 Roberts Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including North Mobile County Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Turner Hugh E
Bought by
Turner Hugh E and Turner Donna W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Hugh E | $57,900 | None Available | |
| Turner Hugh E | $180,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $35,800 | $8,230 | $27,570 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $32,820 | $7,770 | $25,050 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $32,560 | $7,410 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $32,440 | $7,160 | $25,280 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $32,860 | $7,690 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $32,990 | $7,690 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $30,230 | $7,690 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $26,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $843 | $18,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map