Estimated Value: $765,199 - $895,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,380
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138B Kipp Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $826,300, approximately $347 per square foot. 138B Kipp Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Polstar Construction Group Llc
Bought by
Li Peihua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Peihua | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,541 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2024 | $14,211 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $14,159 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $14,159 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $14,337 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2020 | $14,250 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2019 | $14,055 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2018 | $14,081 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2017 | $14,064 | $433,800 | $92,400 | $341,400 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $92,400 | $92,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map