NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $28,981,675

1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$38,642/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2020

NO BROKER FEE

The apartment is located on 5th floor elevator building. The apartment has a separate kitchen with new SS appliances, large living room and the bedroom can fit Queen size bed. The bathroom is updated and is very clean. Small pets are allowed up to 25lbs. Heat and hot water are included in rent. The building is located on 34th Road, 12 minutes walking distance or 2 bus stops away from Main St, 7 line train station, with local or express service to Manhattan, about 30 minutes away. Around the buildings the area is safe and quiet and the parking on the street is not too bad. Very close to the buildings (2 blocks away) are Flushing High School and Middle School and a large park/playground. Around the corner there are 2 laundromats, 2 groceries stores open 24 hours, and a few small restaurants and a bagel shop. 2 blocks away is a large supermarket and multiple commercial shops and restaurants most of them Asian specialty. Towards the Main Street area are all the famous and sought after Chinese and Korean restaurants, shopping malls, even a few new rooftop lounges/bars.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • 1931

Home Design

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Flushing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/15/20
  • Tax Block 4956

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

1931

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-01-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Leavitt Street/Union Street
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Flushing
  • Entry Level: 2
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1931

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Living Area: 750.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4956

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Off Market $1,700 -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Off Market $1,750 -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Off Market $1,750 -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 For Rent $1,700 -2.9% --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Rented -- -- --
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Rented -- -- --
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Rent $1,750 -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $303,154 $2,835,450 $594,000 $2,241,450
2025 $347,564 $2,658,600 $594,000 $2,064,600
2024 $264,367 $3,013,440 $574,200 $2,439,240
2023 $347,872 $3,015,900 $504,900 $2,511,000
2022 $95,961 $3,334,950 $594,000 $2,740,950
2021 $352,958 $2,877,300 $594,000 $2,283,300
2020 $378,522 $3,256,650 $495,000 $2,761,650
2019 $357,585 $3,129,750 $247,500 $2,882,250
2018 $303,463 $2,385,900 $151,200 $2,234,700
2017 $253,588 $1,993,770 $151,200 $1,842,570
2016 $219,432 $1,993,770 $151,200 $1,842,570
2015 $60,532 $1,324,530 $161,820 $1,162,710
2014 $60,532 $1,100,250 $167,130 $933,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10582982

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 630100-04956-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.