Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Ghalioungui Sims
RE/MAX
(615) 416-5899
12 in this area
19 Total Sales
Experience luxury and comfort in this beautifully appointed 1BD/1BA corner condo in the heart of downtown Whitefish. Set within a luxury boutique building offering secure entry and elevator access, this second-floor retreat offers 907 sq. ft. of refined living with high end appliances, upscale finishes, and abundant natural light. Enjoy the convenience of an off-street heated parking lot with a dedicated parking spot, a private ski locker, and an additional storage unit. The well managed, financially healthy HOA provides peace of mind and a strong sense of community. Sold turnkey with beautiful quality furnishings, local art and a proven short-term rental history, you have everything you need to continue renting this successfully. This property is ideal as an investment or personal mountain getaway. Step outside to explore Whitefish's vibrant shops, restaurants and nightlife - all just steps from your door. A cozy yet sophisticated retreat offering the best of downtown living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Whitefish License #RRE-RBS-LIC-103385 Listed on: 10/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Whitefish License #RRE-RBS-LIC-13513
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Mt | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $819,000 | -1.3% | $903 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $829,900 | -2.2% | $915 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -4.1% | $936 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $885,000 | -2.2% | $976 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $905,000 | -- | $998 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $845,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $481,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $481,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $433,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Ghalioungui Sims
RE/MAX
(615) 416-5899
12 in this area
19 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jean Konopatzke
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Whitefish
(406) 261-1173
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30059962
APN: 07-4292-36-2-11-04-7204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.