139 4th St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 4th St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $111,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 139 4th St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Beckley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $32,520 | $5,040 | $27,480 |
| 2024 | $270 | $22,500 | $5,040 | $17,460 |
| 2023 | $270 | $22,500 | $5,040 | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $30 | $22,500 | $5,040 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $26 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $26 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $26 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $26 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $26 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $26 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $9 | $20,760 | $5,580 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $9 | $20,760 | $5,580 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map