Estimated Value: $261,210 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Angel Dr, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $288,803, approximately $203 per square foot. 139 Angel Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Pohlman Patricia A
Bought by
Lawver Roger A and Lawver Heidi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Bradner John
Bought by
Pohlman Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Sold by
Cecil Donny D and Cecil Sharon L
Bought by
Bradner John H and Bradner Marian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Sold by
Zifer James D and Zifer Nancy J
Bought by
Cecil Donny D and Cecil Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1987
Bought by
Zifer James D and Zifer Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawver Roger A | $127,500 | -- | |
| Pohlman Patricia | $117,000 | -- | |
| Bradner John H | $81,500 | -- | |
| Cecil Donny D | $16,700 | -- | |
| Zifer James D | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawver Roger A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,551 | $170,220 | $40,630 | $129,590 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $170,220 | $40,630 | $129,590 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $59,577 | $14,221 | $45,357 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $52,339 | $12,334 | $40,005 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $52,339 | $12,334 | $40,005 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $52,339 | $12,334 | $40,005 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $46,070 | $10,860 | $35,210 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $46,070 | $10,860 | $35,210 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $46,070 | $10,860 | $35,210 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $44,510 | $10,340 | $34,170 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $44,510 | $10,340 | $34,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map