139 Atlantic Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $569,005
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Atlantic Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $536,251, approximately $394 per square foot. 139 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Robert E and Palermo Robinson Theresa
Bought by
Palermo Robinson Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Robinson Theresa | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,835 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $7,199 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $2,200 | $400 | $1,800 |