139 Bay Ave E Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $1,072,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Bay Ave E, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $864,055, approximately $727 per square foot. 139 Bay Ave E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $418,300 | $246,900 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $418,300 | $246,900 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $418,300 | $246,900 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $418,300 | $246,900 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $418,300 | $246,900 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $408,500 | $246,900 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $5,516 | $326,800 | $197,500 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $326,800 | $197,500 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,800 | $197,500 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,800 | $197,500 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map