139 Birch Dr Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Birch Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $430,278, approximately $172 per square foot. 139 Birch Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1992
Bought by
Kraft Thomas and Kraft Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Thomas | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $192,990 | $24,000 | $168,990 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $192,990 | $24,000 | $168,990 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $192,990 | $24,000 | $168,990 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $192,990 | $24,000 | $168,990 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $192,990 | $24,000 | $168,990 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $24,930 | $2,250 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $24,930 | $2,250 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $24,930 | $2,250 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $835 | $24,930 | $2,250 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,930 | $2,250 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,930 | $2,250 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map