Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Thibodeau
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 965-2060
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,067,000
Enjoy the wooded privacy of this 3 acre hideaway on a dead end street with a roomy Gambrel Colonial home with 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, two detached garages (2 & 3 car) and a heated inground pool! Finished room above 3 car garage makes a great studio
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Leading Edge License #REB.0016160 Listed on: 03/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Thibodeau
Keller Williams Realty Nri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolstenholme Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Wolstenholme William V | $360,000 | -- | |
| Davignon Neal | $476,000 | -- | |
| Milner Michael G | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milner Michael G | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolstenholme William V | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milner Michael G | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milner Michael G | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $360,000 | -10.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,248 | $672,200 | $168,700 | $503,500 |
| 2024 | $8,033 | $672,200 | $168,700 | $503,500 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $672,200 | $168,700 | $503,500 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $514,900 | $132,500 | $382,400 |
| 2021 | $7,590 | $514,900 | $132,500 | $382,400 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $514,900 | $132,500 | $382,400 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $460,700 | $113,800 | $346,900 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $460,700 | $113,800 | $346,900 |
| 2017 | $7,007 | $460,700 | $113,800 | $346,900 |
| 2016 | $7,648 | $447,800 | $114,500 | $333,300 |
| 2015 | $7,648 | $447,800 | $114,500 | $333,300 |
| 2014 | $7,648 | $447,800 | $114,500 | $333,300 |
| 2013 | $6,430 | $407,500 | $128,200 | $279,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Thibodeau
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 965-2060
36 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1035271
APN: CUMB-000033-000419-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.