139 Buckner Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $379,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Buckner Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $338,147, approximately $367 per square foot. 139 Buckner Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Buckner Debora
Bought by
Buckner Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,585
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckner Dennis | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,200 | $89,700 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $198,200 | $89,700 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $198,200 | $89,700 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $198,200 | $89,700 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $198,200 | $89,700 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $159,000 | $89,700 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $159,000 | $89,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $159,000 | $89,700 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map