139 Campground Rd Arundel, ME 04046
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Campground Rd, Arundel, ME 04046 and is currently estimated at $607,125, approximately $345 per square foot. 139 Campground Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Bordage Irene P
Bought by
Hayes Stephen D and Miniutti Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $488,800 | $178,100 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $252,700 | $48,900 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $252,700 | $48,900 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2013 | $3,289 | $226,800 | $47,200 | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map