139 Central Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Central Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $613,817, approximately $462 per square foot. 139 Central Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $532,400 | $246,600 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $482,700 | $219,200 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $5,300 | $449,900 | $200,900 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $422,800 | $191,800 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $388,300 | $171,700 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $384,700 | $171,700 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $350,000 | $163,500 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $306,200 | $142,500 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $255,500 | $109,600 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $250,000 | $109,600 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $235,300 | $103,000 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map