Estimated Value: $294,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Cold Spring, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $321,781, approximately $169 per square foot. 139 Cold Spring is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Historic Buda Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas
Bought by
Limage-Montesinos Lupita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Outstanding Balance
$100,129
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limage-Montesinos Lupita J | -- | -- | |
| Limage Montesinos Lupita J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limage Montesinos Lupita J | $158,746 | |
| Closed | Limage-Montesinos Lupita J | $158,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $344,350 | $77,880 | $266,470 |
| 2024 | $82 | $336,850 | $70,800 | $266,470 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $306,227 | $97,000 | $329,080 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | $278,388 | $79,800 | $307,140 |
| 2021 | $7,717 | $253,080 | $37,800 | $215,280 |
| 2019 | $7,462 | $235,340 | $36,000 | $199,340 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $226,340 | $36,000 | $190,340 |
| 2017 | $6,854 | $214,584 | $36,000 | $189,590 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $195,076 | $36,000 | $176,230 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $177,342 | $18,000 | $176,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map